School and business data provided by Attom Data.

Welcome to Wasson, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$437,570
Average Sales Price
34
Total Listings

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Crystal & Shawn -

Crystal & Shawn -

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1915 E Jackson ST, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
3D

$300,000

Sold on 03/11/2026

Single Family Home

$310,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 927 SqFt

1915 E Jackson ST, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

This darling sweetheart home features main level living with 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom, HUGE lot, hardwood floors in the mai...

Listed by Exp Realty LLC

3.2%
2615 Meadowlark LN, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
1/20 20

$360,000

Sold on 02/17/2026

Single Family Home

$360,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,013 SqFt

2615 Meadowlark LN, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

Fully renovated single-level home with beautiful natural light + Pikes Peak view from the living room. 3 bed / 1 bath la...

Listed by Exp Realty LLC

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.48 2
Bedrooms 3.77 4
Year Built 1964 1960
Lot Size 7,710 Sqft 8,376 Sqft
Taxes $1,309 $1,265

Population:

7.4K

Density:

4.2K

Households:

3.1K

Gender

48%
Male
52%